Benefits And Uses of Grapeseed Head Massage Oil

Description

The cultivation of vines goes back to the origins of man and the use of grapes in cosmetics dates to at least the seventeenth century. Grapeseed oil is a by-product of winemaking. Grape pips are washed, dried, ground and pressed with the aid of heat, then further refined to produce oil with a light texture that is virtually odour-free.

Therapeutic use

Grapeseed oil is high in linoleic acid. It is non-greasy and suits all skin and hair types. It is difficult to obtain an unrefined version (which has a very unpleasant smell), so it

Grapeseed oil comes from the pips of the grape should ideally be mixed with other, less refined oils to boost its nutrient content. It costs less than most other carrier oils and allergic reactions are extremely rare.

Benefits And Uses of Grapeseed Head Massage Oil Photo Gallery



Leave a Reply

62 − 52 =